Definitions

Client: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of Articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these terms and conditions.
Benefits and Services:  http://ipb-design.com  provides clients with:

Content: All the constituent elements of the information present on the Site, including texts, images and videos.

Customer information: The following is referred to as “Information (s)” which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by  http://  ipb-design.com for account management, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistics purposes.

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “Information that permits, in any form, directly or not, the identification of the individuals to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data,” “person concerned,” “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

  1. Introducing the website.

Under Article 6 of Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the website http://  ipb-design.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and follow-up:

Owner:  IPB  Social Capital of  2 BGN  VAT number:  BG203386235  –  23 Tvardishki Prohod, floor 7, room 26 – 1401 Sofia – BULGARIA
Manager:   Tom Giraud  –  t.giraud@ipb-design.com.
Webmaster:   Styleo – contact@styleo.fr
Host:  ovh – 2 Kellermann Street 59100 Roubaix 1007 Data
Protection Delegate:   Tom Giraud  –  t.giraud@ipb-design.com

  1. Terms and conditions for the use of the site and the services offered.

The Site is a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Client may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit all or part of the site’s elements or works on his own account.

The use of the http://ipb-design.com site implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. These terms of use may be changed or completed at any time, so users of the http://ipb-design.com site are encouraged to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by http://ipb-design.com, who will then try to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. The  http://ipb-design.com website is updated regularly by  http://ipb-design.com  manager. In the same way, legal mentions can be changed at any time: they are nevertheless necessary for the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

  1. Description of the services provided.

The http://ipb-design.com website is intended to provide information about all of the company’s activities. http://ipb-design.com  strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site http://ipb-design.com.  However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, either by its own making or by the third parties that provide this information.

All information on the http://ipb-design.com website is given as an indication, and is likely to change. In addition, the information on the  http://ipb-design.com site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

  1. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for property damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using newer, non-virus-free hardware and with a state-of-the-artbrowser. The http://ipb-design.com site  http://ipb-design.com  is housed with a provider in the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: 2016-679)

The goal is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. Nevertheless, it reserves the possibility of discontinuing the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, including for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Benefits and Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

http://ipb-design.com and host cannot be held responsible for malfunctioning the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment, including network congestion preventing access to the server.

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

http://ipb-design.com owns the intellectual property rights and owns the rights to use all items available on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless written permission is given:  http://ipb-design.com.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements contained in it will be considered to constitute infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

  1. Limitations of liability.

http://ipb-design.com acts as the site’s editor. http://ipb-design.com  is responsible for the quality and veracity of the content it publishes.

http://ipb-design.com cannot be held responsible for the direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the http://ipb-design.com website,  http://ipb-design.comand resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

http://ipb-design.com cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance) as a result of the use of the http://ipb-design.com site.  http://ipb-design.com Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users.  http://ipb-design.com  reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contraviar to the applicable legislation in France, in particular the data protection provisions. If so,  http://ipb-design.com  also reserves the possibility of questioning the user’s civil and/or criminal liability, especially in the case of messages of a racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photography …).

  1. Personal data management.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Computer and Freedom Act of 06 August 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: 2016-679).

7.1 Personal data collection

For personal data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for the processing of Personal Data is: Tom Giraud  responsible for RGPD. http://ipb-design.com  is represented by Philippe Kadouch,his legalrepresentative..

Asthe person responsible for the processing of the data it  cis responsiblefor,  http://ipb-design.com  undertakes to comply with the framework of the applicable legal provisions. In particular, it is the Client’s responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and clients, based on the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in accordance with reality. Whenever  q  http://ipb-design.com deals with Personal Data,  http://ipb-design.com takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data to the purposes for which  http://ipb-design.com  treats it.

7.2 Finality of the data collected

http://ipb-design.com is likely to handle all or part of the data:

  1. To enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of services and services ordered by the user: login and use data of the Site, billing, order history, etc.
  2. To prevent and combat computer fraud (spamming, hacking…): computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (hashé)
  3. To improve site navigation: login and usage data
  4. to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on http://ipb-design.com: email address
  5. To conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

http://ipb-design.com does not market your personal data, which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current EU regulations, users of http://ipb-design.com  place the following rights:

Right of access (Article 15 RGPD) and rectification (Article 16 RGPD), updating, complete data of Users rights to lock or delete data of Personal Users (Article 17 of the RGPD), where they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or retention is prohibited

  1. Right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c RGPD)
  2. Right to limit user data processing (Article 18 RGPD)
  3. Right to object to user data processing (Article 21 RGPD)
  4. Right to portability of the data that Users will have provided, when this data is processed automatically based on their consent or contract (Article 20 RGPD)
  • Droit to define the fate of the data of the Users after their death and to choose to whom http://ipb-design.com will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third party that they have previously designated.

As soon as http://ipb-design.com  becomes aware of a User’s death and does not have instructions from him,  http://ipb-design.com  undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention is necessary for probationary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wants to know how http://ipb-design.com  uses their Personal Data, ask to correct it or object to their processing, the User can contact  http://ipb-design.com in writing at:

23 Tvardishki Prohod, floor 7, room 26 – 1401 Sofia – BULGARIA.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like http://ipb-design.com  to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an ID (ID card or passport).

Requests to delete Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on http://ipb-design.com  by law, including the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, http://ipb-design.com users  http://ipb-design.com can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, including the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

http://ipb-design.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring customer information to a country outside the European Union or recognised as “inadequate” by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However,  http://ipb-design.com  remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that it provide sufficient safeguards under the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

http://ipb-design.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of customer information is made known to  http://ipb-design.com,the customer will have toinform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. In addition,  http://ipb-design.com does not collect any “sensitive data.”

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by http://ipb-design.com  subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within their respective responsibilities and for the purposes recalled above, the main people likely to have access to user data http://ipb-design.com  are primarily agents of our customer service.

7.5 Types of data collected

For users of a http://ipb-design.comSite, we collect the following data that is essential to the operation of the service, and which will be kept for up to 36 months after the end of the contractual relationship: Name, first name postal address, email, telephone number.

http://ipb-design.com also collects information that improves the user experience and provides contextualized aseal advice to provide personalized services and generate audience statistics. (Google Analytics, Facebook)

This data is kept for up to 36 months after the end of the contractualrelationship.

  1. Incident notification

No method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage method is completely safe, no matter how hard it gets. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security. If we became aware of a security breach, we would notify affected users so that they could take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether they are at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all account security issues and providing them with all the information they need to help them meet their own reporting regulatory obligations.

No personal information of the user of the http://ipb-design.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of  http://ipb-design.com and its rights would allow the transmission of the information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site  http://ipb-design.com..

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal And Personal Health Data http://ipb-design.com  uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, http://ipb-design.com  takes all reasonable steps to protect them from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, tampering or destruction.

  1. Hyperlinks “cookies” and tags (“tags”) internet

The http://ipb-design.com site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with permission to  http://ipb-design.com. However,  http://ipb-design.com does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited in this way, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can disable these cookies free of charge at any time from the deactivation options available to you and recalled below, knowing that this can reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. “COOKIES”

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the user’s browser and stored within the user’s terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the user’s operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies are not likely to damage the user’s device.

http://ipb-design.com is likely to process the User’s information about his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches made. This information allows  http://ipb-design.com to improve the content of the Site, the user’s browsing.

With Cookies facilitating the navigation and/or provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can set up his browser to allow him to decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are registered in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. Users can also set up their navigation software so that cookies are accepted or rejected on an ad hoc basis, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in their device. http://ipb-design.com  informs the User that, in this case, not all features of its navigation software may be available.

If the User refuses to register Cookies in their device or browser, or if the User deletes those registered in them, the User is informed that their browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case where http://ipb-design.com  or one of its providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings, or the country from which the device appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, http://ipb-design.com  disclaims any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded operation of the Site and the services possibly offered by  http://ipb-design.com,resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the inability for  http://ipb-design.com to register or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the user’s choice. For managing Cookies and User Choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser help menu, which will let you know how the user can change their Cookie wishes.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their Wishes for Cookies http://ipb-design.com  may also use the services of external providers to help them collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the social network icons Facebook,  Instagram and  Linkedin  on the  http://ipb-design.com Site or in its mobile app and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the website or mobile application of  http://ipb-design.com,  Facebook,  Instagram and  Linkedin  can also deposit cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your devices if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the http://ipb-design.com’swebsite or mobileapp. At any time, however, the User may retract his consent for  http://ipb-design.com to file this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. TAGS (“TAGS”) INTERNET

http://ipb-design.com may occasionally use Internet tags (also called “tags,” or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and GIFs one by one) and deploy them through a specialist web analytics partner that may find themselves (and thus store the relevant information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements that allow users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the site.

This technology allows http://ipb-design.com to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information viewed), as well as the user’s use of the Site.

The external provider will eventually be able to collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the site’s activity for http://ipb-design.com,and provide other services related to the use of the Site and the Internet.

  1. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in relation to the use of the http://ipb-design.com site is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, jurisdiction is granted exclusively to the competent courts in  Sofia, Bulgaria.